Bridgers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Oct
07

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Beaver

Beaver
6:00 pm | Ambridge High School

Oct
07

Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at West Allegheny High School

West Allegheny
6:15 pm | West Allegheny High School

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Soccer at West Allegheny High School

West Allegheny
6:15 pm | West Allegheny High School

Oct
07

Boys Varsity Soccer at Shaler Area High School

Shaler Area
7:30 pm | Titan Stadium

Oct
08

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. South Fayette High School

South Fayette
3:30 pm | Ambridge Middle School

Oct
08

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. South Fayette High School

South Fayette
3:30 pm | Ambridge Middle School

Oct
08

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Blackhawk High School

Blackhawk
6:00 pm | Blackhawk High School

Oct
08

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Elizabeth Forward High School

Elizabeth Forward
7:00 pm | Ambridge High School

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Blackhawk High School

Blackhawk
7:30 pm | Blackhawk High School

Oct
09

Coed Varsity Cross Country at Freedom High School

Championship @ Brush Creek
3:00 pm  

Oct
09

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Montour High School

Montour
3:30 pm | Ambridge Middle School

Oct
09

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Montour High School

Montour
3:30 pm | Ambridge Middle School

Oct
09

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Montour High School

Montour
6:00 pm | Ambridge High School

Oct
09

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Montour High School

Montour
7:30 pm | Ambridge High School

Oct
10

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Montour High School

Montour
3:30 pm | Ambridge Middle School

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Soccer at Shaler Area High School

Shaler Area
3:30 pm | Shaler Area High School

Oct
10

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Montour High School

Montour
3:30 pm | Ambridge Middle School

Oct
10

Boys Middle School Football at Beaver Falls High School

Beaver Falls
4:00 pm | Beaver Falls High School

Oct
10

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. North Allegheny

North Allegheny
4:00 pm | Ambridge Middle School

Oct
10

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Shaler Area High School

Shaler Area
5:00 pm | SAHS Biles Field

Oct
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Knoch High School

Knoch
6:00 pm | Ambridge High School

Oct
10

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. West Allegheny High School

West Allegheny
6:00 pm | Ambridge High School

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Knoch High School

Knoch
7:15 pm | Ambridge High School

Oct
10

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. West Allegheny High School

West Allegheny
7:30 pm | Ambridge High School

Oct
11

Boys Varsity Football vs. Montour High School

Montour
7:00 pm | Ambridge High School

Oct
11

Coed Middle School Hockey vs. North Hills

8:45 pm | Baierl ice Complex

Oct
11

Oct
12

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Montour High School

Montour
10:00 am | Montour High School

Oct
12

Coed Varsity Cross Country at

Invitational @ Lawrence County Fairgrounds
11:00 am  

Oct
12

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Ellwood City

Ellwood City
12:00 pm | Ambridge High School